Canadian Visa Services - CanadianVisa.com

Client Support

Translate this site

Translate Site

Visitor Visa for Canada PDF Print E-mail

Every year, more than 35 million people visit Canada to enjoy the many opportunities our country has to offer.

If you plan to visit Canada, you must:

  • Have a valid travel document, such as a passport;
  • Be in good health;
  • Have enough money for your stay. The amount of money you will need can vary with the circumstances of the visit, how long you will stay and whether you will stay in a hotel or with friends or relatives. For more information, ask the Canadian visa office in your country or region.
  • Convince an immigration officer that you have ties, such as a job, home and family, that will take you back to your country of origin;
  • Convince an immigration officer that you will leave Canada at the end of your visit.

You may also need:

  • A Temporary Resident Visa, depending on your citizenship;
  • A medical examination; and
  • A letter of invitation from someone who lives in Canada.

At CanadianVisa.com, we can assist you for making an exploratory trip or a family visit to Canada. For more details on getting visitor visa, write to us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

 

 

Share this page

 
©1998 - 2014 Canadian Visa Services

Chat Support - Clients

Canadian Pay Scales

Time in Canadian Cities

World Weather

MambWeather
Toronto
19 °C
Toronto 19°C | Vancouver 15°C | New York 22°C | Tokyo 28°C
[Details]

Chat Support - Clients

Canada - Jobs Ticker